NOTTINGHAM FOREST team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Nottingham Forest
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-07-31 18:45
Sporting CP vs Nottingham Forest
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
Sporting CP vs Nottingham Forest soccer match
Portugal
Portugal advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-07-26
1
1
Half time result1 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2026-07-22
3
0
Half time result1 0
(40') Unknown
(48') Unknown
(51') Unknown
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2026-07-18
0
2
Half time result0 1
Unknown (26')
Unknown (54')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026 2026-05-24
1
1
Half time result1 0
James Hill (33')
(34') Morgan Gibbs-white
Marcus Tavernier (54')
(67') Taiwo Awoniyi
competition: England - Premier League 2025/2026 2026-05-17
3
2
Half time result1 0
(6') Luke Shaw
Morato (53')
(55') Matheus Cunha
(76') Bryan Mbeumo
Morgan Gibbs-white (78')
(78') Carlos Henrique
(90') Luke Shaw
Elliot Anderson (90')
competition: England - Premier League 2025/2026 Team form
LDWWD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Nottingham Forest wins
2
Number of Nottingham Forest draws
2
Number of Nottingham Forest loses
1
Average scored goals per match
1.8
Average conceded goals per match
1
Chance to score goal next match
100 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
0
Matches over 2.5 goals in
2
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
39 min.
Time without conceded goal
216 min.
advertisment
Bet statistics